Keystone Symposia

Roommate Bulletin Board


Find a Roommate



Instructions


  • Using the tabs above, find the meeting you are interested in attending.
  • Click the 'Names' link to the right of the meeting to view or make a roommate posting.

Disclaimer:
This bulletin board is offered as a roommate referral service only. You must contact potential roommates to agree on a shared room. If you want to share lodging, you must indicate the name(s) of your share members and send all of your Lodging Reservation Forms to the resort together. Each person must pay a deposit of the first night's room and tax, and complete one form per person. If the other party in your unit cancels or does not show up at the conference, you are responsible for the full unit rate for the entire stay. Keystone Symposia is not responsible for incorrect or insufficient information. Keystone Symposia and all resorts and hotels are exempt from any liability that may result from sharing a room.

Keystone Symposia is committed to maintaining a positive and respectful environment at its meetings. To this end, we ask and expect attendees to assist in ensuring that the meetings are free of harassment, sexual or otherwise, including reporting any instances of improper conduct to us. Keystone Symposia expects attendees to conform their conduct at these meetings to the policies and procedures of their employing institution or company. If we learn of improper conduct by an attendee, we will take appropriate action, including reporting such conduct to the attendee's employing institution or company and barring the attendee from participation in our meetings.

January 2021

Mitochondria, Metabolism and Heart (J1)
January 14 - 18, 2021 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: Elizabeth Murphy and Zoltan P. Arany


Heart Failure: Mechanisms and Therapies (J2)
January 14 - 18, 2021 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: David A. Kass and Saptarsi M. Haldar


The Microbiome: From Mother to Child (J3)
January 17 - 21, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jacques Ravel, David M. Aronoff, Grace M. Aldrovandi and Maria Carmen Collado


Harnessing the Microbiome for Disease Prevention and Therapy (J4)
January 17 - 21, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Eric G. Pamer, Laurie E. Comstock and Alan Walker


Neuronal Cell Biology: A Biology of Extremes (A1)
January 23 - 26, 2021 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: Timothy A. Ryan and Erin M. Schuman


Biomolecular Condensates: Phase-Separated Organizers of Cellular Biochemistry (A2)
January 24 - 27, 2021 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: J. Paul Taylor and Geraldine Seydoux


Neuropsychiatric and Neurodevelopmental Disorders: Harnessing Rare Variants (A3)
January 24 - 27, 2021 | Boulder, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jennifer G. Mulle, Audrey Thurm, Christa L. Martin and Carrie E. Bearden


Tumor Metabolism and the Microenvironment (A4)
January 24 - 28, 2021 | Breckenridge, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Erik A. Sahai, Alec Kimmelman and Johanna A. Joyce


Emerging Cell Therapies: Realizing the Vision of NextGen Cell Therapeutics (A5)
January 24 - 28, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Kole T. Roybal, Alex Marson and Yvonne Y. Chen


Antibodies as Drugs (A6)
January 27 - 30, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Pierre Bruhns, Patrick C. Wilson, Esther Breij and David P. Humphreys


Obesity: From Cell to Patient (J5)
January 29 - February 2, 2021 | Vancouver, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Kevin L. Grove, Rachel L. Batterham and Shane T. Hentges


Diabetes: Many Faces of the Disease (J6)
January 29 - February 2, 2021 | Vancouver, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Lori Sussel, Juleen R. Zierath and Laura C. Alonso


 

February 2021

Cardiac Development, Repair and Disease Modeling (F4)
February 1 - 4, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Sean M. Wu, Wolfram H. Zimmermann and Christine E. Seidman


Frontiers in Cryo-Electron Microscopy (B1)
February 2 - 5, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Sriram Subramaniam, Nenad Ban, Dorit Hanein and Pamela Williams


Viral Immunity: Basic Mechanisms and Therapeutic Applications (Q1)
February 5 - 9, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Katherine Kedzierska and Paul G. Thomas


Respiratory Viruses: New Frontiers (Q2)
February 5 - 9, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Kanta Subbarao, JoAnn A. Suzich and Carolina B. López


Engineering Multi-Cellular Living Systems (Q3)
February 7 - 11, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Roger D. Kamm, Nuria Montserrat Pulido and Jianping Fu


Organoids as Tools for Fundamental Discovery and Translation (Q4)
February 7 - 11, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jason R. Spence, Melissa Little and Barbara Treutlein


Skin-Immune Crosstalk (Q5)
February 15 - 18, 2021 | Breckenridge, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Anna Di Nardo, Daniel H. Kaplan and Nathalie Boulanger


Vector Biology: Emerging Concepts and Novel Technologies (Q6)
February 15 - 18, 2021 | Breckenridge, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: João Pedra, Elena A. Levashina and Maria-Carla Saleh


Mitochondrial Dysfunction: From Ultra-Rare Diseases to Aging (B2)
February 19 - 23, 2021 | Breckenridge, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Vamsi K. Mootha and Dan Gottschling


Sleep and Circadian Biology - Maintaining Tempo for Optimal Health (B3)
February 21 - 24, 2021 | Tahoe City, CA, USA
Scientific Organizers: Marie-Pierre St-Onge, Eve Van Cauter, Christian Benedict and Jonathan Cedernaes


Next Generation HIV Vaccines & Therapies (B4)
February 21 - 25, 2021 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: Michel C. Nussenzweig, Robert F. Siliciano, John R. Mascola and Margaret E. Ackerman


Epigenetics, Chromatin, Development and Disease (Q7)
February 21 - 25, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Shelley L. Berger, Geneviève Almouzni and Luciano Di Croce


Chromatin Architecture in Development and Human Health (Q8)
February 21 - 25, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Clodagh C. O'Shea, Joanna Wysocka and Eileen E.M. Furlong


 

March 2021

Cancer: Aging in the Driver's Seat (C1)
March 7 - 10, 2021 | Victoria, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Sheila A. Stewart, Judith Campisi, Manuel Serrano and Eiji Hara


Vertebrate Sensory Systems (C2)
March 7 - 11, 2021 | Tahoe City, CA, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ardem Patapoutian, Ulrich Mueller and Lisa Stowers


Precision Engineering of the Genome, Epigenome and Transcriptome (X1)
March 7 - 11, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Charles Gersbach, Rachel E. Haurwitz and Fyodor D. Urnov


Gene Drives and Selfish Genetic Elements (X2)
March 7 - 11, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: David A. O'Brochta, Fred Gould, Amanda Larracuente and Owain Edwards


Exosomes, Microvesicles and Other Extracellular Vesicles (C3)
March 9 - 13, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Clotilde Thery, Andrew Hill and Susmita Sahoo


Neuronal Control of Appetite (X3)
March 14 - 17, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard B. Simerly, J. Nicholas Betley and Stephanie E. Fulton


Gut-Brain Axis (X4)
March 14 - 17, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ann Weber, Sarkis Mazmanian and Scott M. Sternson


Cancer Immunotherapy: Decoding the Cancer Immunity Interactome (C4)
March 14 - 18, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Charles Drake, Ira Mellman and Andrea Schietinger


Single Cell Biology (C5)
March 16 - 20, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Shalev Itzkovitz and Arjun Raj


Metabolic Decisions in Development and Disease (C6)
March 21 - 24, 2021 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: Irene Miguel-Aliaga, Ralph J. DeBerardinis and A.J. Marian Walhout


Fatty Liver Disease and Multi-System Complications (X5)
March 21 - 24, 2021 | Vancouver, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Jay D. Horton, Morris J. Birnbaum and Hannele Yki-Järvinen


Hepatobiliary Cancers: Pathobiology and Translational Advances (X6)
March 21 - 24, 2021 | Vancouver, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Alphonse E. Sirica, Gregory J. Gores and Lopa Mishra


B Cell-T Cell Collaboration: Regulation and Dysregulation (C7)
March 21 - 25, 2021 | Alpbach, Austria
Scientific Organizers: Victor L.J. Tybulewicz, Kai-Michael Toellner, Julie Zikherman and Pamela L. Schwartzberg


Resolution of Inflammation (X7)
March 22 - 25, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Carla V. Rothlin, Kodi S. Ravichandran, Ashley W. Seifert and Gabrielle Fredman


Lipidomics of Health and Disease (X8)
March 22 - 25, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Michael J.O. Wakelam (in memoriam), Steffany A.L. Bennett and Jean E. Schaffer


 

Whistler,  BC 

MEETING CANCELLED: Mitochondrial Biochemistry in Health and Disease (Z1)
May 17 - 21, 2020 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Dave Pagliarini, Benjamin Tu and Alice Y. Ting


MEETING CANCELLED: Adaptive ROS Signaling in Physiology and Disease (Z2)
May 17 - 21, 2020 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Michael Ristow, Navdeep S. Chandel, Marcia C. Haigis and Yvonne M. Janssen-Heininger


Antibodies as Drugs (A6)
January 27 - 30, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Pierre Bruhns, Patrick C. Wilson, Esther Breij and David P. Humphreys


Precision Engineering of the Genome, Epigenome and Transcriptome (X1)
March 7 - 11, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Charles Gersbach, Rachel E. Haurwitz and Fyodor D. Urnov


Gene Drives and Selfish Genetic Elements (X2)
March 7 - 11, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: David A. O'Brochta, Fred Gould, Amanda Larracuente and Owain Edwards


Cancer Immunotherapy: Decoding the Cancer Immunity Interactome (C4)
March 14 - 18, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Charles Drake, Ira Mellman and Andrea Schietinger


Resolution of Inflammation (X7)
March 22 - 25, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Carla V. Rothlin, Kodi S. Ravichandran, Ashley W. Seifert and Gabrielle Fredman


Lipidomics of Health and Disease (X8)
March 22 - 25, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Michael J.O. Wakelam (in memoriam), Steffany A.L. Bennett and Jean E. Schaffer


 

Keystone,  CO 

MEETING CANCELLED: Integrating Metabolism and Immunity (D2)
April 3 - 7, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Marc Y. Donath, Tom Thuren, Bruce M. Spiegelman and Diane Mathis


MEETING CANCELLED: Maternal-Fetal Crosstalk (Z3)
June 7 - 11, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Sing Sing Way, Carole R. Mendelson and Michal A. Elovitz


MEETING CANCELLED: Immunity in Early Life: From the Maternal to the Microbial Environment (Z4)
June 7 - 11, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Chris Wilson, Tobias Kollmann and Claire-Anne Siegrist


MEETING CANCELLED: Neuro-Immune Interactions in the Central Nervous System (Z5)
June 19 - 23, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Marco Colonna, Shilpa Sambashivan and Michael T. Heneka


MEETING CANCELLED: Neurodegeneration: The Biological Pathways Driving the Future of Therapeutic Development (Z6)
June 19 - 23, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Dimitri Krainc and Alfred W. Sandrock Jr.


The Microbiome: From Mother to Child (J3)
January 17 - 21, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jacques Ravel, David M. Aronoff, Grace M. Aldrovandi and Maria Carmen Collado


Harnessing the Microbiome for Disease Prevention and Therapy (J4)
January 17 - 21, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Eric G. Pamer, Laurie E. Comstock and Alan Walker


Emerging Cell Therapies: Realizing the Vision of NextGen Cell Therapeutics (A5)
January 24 - 28, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Kole T. Roybal, Alex Marson and Yvonne Y. Chen


Cardiac Development, Repair and Disease Modeling (F4)
February 1 - 4, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Sean M. Wu, Wolfram H. Zimmermann and Christine E. Seidman


Engineering Multi-Cellular Living Systems (Q3)
February 7 - 11, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Roger D. Kamm, Nuria Montserrat Pulido and Jianping Fu


Organoids as Tools for Fundamental Discovery and Translation (Q4)
February 7 - 11, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jason R. Spence, Melissa Little and Barbara Treutlein


Neuronal Control of Appetite (X3)
March 14 - 17, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard B. Simerly, J. Nicholas Betley and Stephanie E. Fulton


Gut-Brain Axis (X4)
March 14 - 17, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ann Weber, Sarkis Mazmanian and Scott M. Sternson


Neurodegenerative Diseases: Genes, Mechanisms and Therapeutics (Z3)
June 5 - 9, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Eric J. Huang, Alison Goate and Richard M. Ransohoff


NeuroImmune Interactions in Health and Disease (Z4)
June 5 - 9, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Beth Stevens, Jonathan Kipnis and Kate Monroe


 

Biochemistry

MEETING CANCELLED: PI3-Kinase and PTEN at the Interface of Cell Growth, Vesicular Trafficking and Disease (E1)
May 3 - 7, 2020 | Hannover, Germany
Scientific Organizers: Bart Vanhaesebroeck, Volker Haucke and Lori Friedman


MEETING CANCELLED: Single Cell Biology: Pushing New Frontiers in the Life Sciences (F1)
May 4 - 8, 2020 | Florence, Italy
Scientific Organizers: Charles Ansong, Nikolaus Rajewsky and Massimiliano Pagani


MEETING CANCELLED: Cryo-EM for Health Science (E2)
May 12 - 16, 2020 | Stockholm, Sweden
Scientific Organizers: Hongwei Wang, Nieng Yan, Claudio Ciferri and Erik Lindahl


MEETING CANCELLED: Adaptive ROS Signaling in Physiology and Disease (Z2)
May 17 - 21, 2020 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Michael Ristow, Navdeep S. Chandel, Marcia C. Haigis and Yvonne M. Janssen-Heininger


Proteomics in Cell Biology and Disease (S2)
September 20 - 23, 2020 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jennie R. Lill, Forest M. White and Kathryn S. Lilley


Biomolecular Condensates: Phase-Separated Organizers of Cellular Biochemistry (A2)
January 24 - 27, 2021 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: J. Paul Taylor and Geraldine Seydoux


Frontiers in Cryo-Electron Microscopy (B1)
February 2 - 5, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Sriram Subramaniam, Nenad Ban, Dorit Hanein and Pamela Williams


Single Cell Biology (C5)
March 16 - 20, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Shalev Itzkovitz and Arjun Raj


Lipidomics of Health and Disease (X8)
March 22 - 25, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Michael J.O. Wakelam (in memoriam), Steffany A.L. Bennett and Jean E. Schaffer


Targeted Protein Degradation: From Small Molecules to Complex Organelles (D4)
June 6 - 9, 2021 | Vienna, Austria
Scientific Organizers: Sascha Martens, Tim Clausen and Judith Frydman


Cancer

MEETING CANCELLED: Inflammation, Microbiota and Cancer (E3)
May 17 - 21, 2020 | Taipei, Taiwan
Scientific Organizers: Giorgio Trinchieri, Jenny P.Y. Ting, Hsing-Jien Kung and Jennifer A. Wargo


Myeloid Cells and Innate Immunity in Solid Tumors (S4)
September 20 - 24, 2020 | Snowbird, UT, USA
Scientific Organizers: Judith A. Varner, Lisa M. Coussens and Dmitry I. Gabrilovich


Tissue Plasticity: Preservation and Alteration of Cellular Identity (S5)
October 4 - 7, 2020 | Park City, UT, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ophir Klein, Ramesh A. Shivdasani and Stacey S. Huppert


Harnessing the Microbiome for Disease Prevention and Therapy (J4)
January 17 - 21, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Eric G. Pamer, Laurie E. Comstock and Alan Walker


Tumor Metabolism and the Microenvironment (A4)
January 24 - 28, 2021 | Breckenridge, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Erik A. Sahai, Alec Kimmelman and Johanna A. Joyce


Emerging Cell Therapies: Realizing the Vision of NextGen Cell Therapeutics (A5)
January 24 - 28, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Kole T. Roybal, Alex Marson and Yvonne Y. Chen


Antibodies as Drugs (A6)
January 27 - 30, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Pierre Bruhns, Patrick C. Wilson, Esther Breij and David P. Humphreys


Cancer: Aging in the Driver's Seat (C1)
March 7 - 10, 2021 | Victoria, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Sheila A. Stewart, Judith Campisi, Manuel Serrano and Eiji Hara


Cancer Immunotherapy: Decoding the Cancer Immunity Interactome (C4)
March 14 - 18, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Charles Drake, Ira Mellman and Andrea Schietinger


Hepatobiliary Cancers: Pathobiology and Translational Advances (X6)
March 21 - 24, 2021 | Vancouver, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Alphonse E. Sirica, Gregory J. Gores and Lopa Mishra


Precision Oncology: Translating Discovery to the Clinic (D3)
May 16 - 20, 2021 | Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Scientific Organizers: Klaus Hoeflich, Scott Lowe and Alice Shaw


Cancer Stem Cells: Advances in Biology and Clinical Translation (F5)
May 18 - 21, 2021 | Hannover, Germany
Scientific Organizers: Irene Oi Lin Ng, Xin Wei Wang and Dean G. Tang


Cellular & Molecular Biology

MEETING CANCELLED: Single Cell Biology: Pushing New Frontiers in the Life Sciences (F1)
May 4 - 8, 2020 | Florence, Italy
Scientific Organizers: Charles Ansong, Nikolaus Rajewsky and Massimiliano Pagani


MEETING CANCELLED: Mitochondrial Biochemistry in Health and Disease (Z1)
May 17 - 21, 2020 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Dave Pagliarini, Benjamin Tu and Alice Y. Ting


MEETING CANCELLED: Neurodegeneration: The Biological Pathways Driving the Future of Therapeutic Development (Z6)
June 19 - 23, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Dimitri Krainc and Alfred W. Sandrock Jr.


Autophagy: Mechanisms and Disease (S6)
October 4 - 8, 2020 | Killarney, Co. Kerry, Ireland
Scientific Organizers: Patricia Boya, Felix Randow and Masaaki Komatsu


Neuronal Cell Biology: A Biology of Extremes (A1)
January 23 - 26, 2021 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: Timothy A. Ryan and Erin M. Schuman


Emerging Cell Therapies: Realizing the Vision of NextGen Cell Therapeutics (A5)
January 24 - 28, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Kole T. Roybal, Alex Marson and Yvonne Y. Chen


Organoids as Tools for Fundamental Discovery and Translation (Q4)
February 7 - 11, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jason R. Spence, Melissa Little and Barbara Treutlein


Mitochondrial Dysfunction: From Ultra-Rare Diseases to Aging (B2)
February 19 - 23, 2021 | Breckenridge, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Vamsi K. Mootha and Dan Gottschling


Cancer: Aging in the Driver's Seat (C1)
March 7 - 10, 2021 | Victoria, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Sheila A. Stewart, Judith Campisi, Manuel Serrano and Eiji Hara


Exosomes, Microvesicles and Other Extracellular Vesicles (C3)
March 9 - 13, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Clotilde Thery, Andrew Hill and Susmita Sahoo


Single Cell Biology (C5)
March 16 - 20, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Shalev Itzkovitz and Arjun Raj


Neurodegenerative Diseases: Genes, Mechanisms and Therapeutics (Z3)
June 5 - 9, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Eric J. Huang, Alison Goate and Richard M. Ransohoff


Development

MEETING CANCELLED: Hematopoiesis (D3)
April 3 - 7, 2020 | Big Sky, MT, USA
Scientific Organizers: Daniel Starczynowski, Ross L. Levine and Hanna K.A. Mikkola


MEETING CANCELLED: Maternal-Fetal Crosstalk (Z3)
June 7 - 11, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Sing Sing Way, Carole R. Mendelson and Michal A. Elovitz


MEETING CANCELLED: Immunity in Early Life: From the Maternal to the Microbial Environment (Z4)
June 7 - 11, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Chris Wilson, Tobias Kollmann and Claire-Anne Siegrist


Tissue Plasticity: Preservation and Alteration of Cellular Identity (S5)
October 4 - 7, 2020 | Park City, UT, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ophir Klein, Ramesh A. Shivdasani and Stacey S. Huppert


Optimizing Nutrition for Maternal, Newborn and Child Health (S7)
October 21 - 24, 2020 | New Delhi, India
Scientific Organizers: Emily Smith, Anura Kurpad and Farhad Imam


The Microbiome: From Mother to Child (J3)
January 17 - 21, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jacques Ravel, David M. Aronoff, Grace M. Aldrovandi and Maria Carmen Collado


Cardiac Development, Repair and Disease Modeling (F4)
February 1 - 4, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Sean M. Wu, Wolfram H. Zimmermann and Christine E. Seidman


Engineering Multi-Cellular Living Systems (Q3)
February 7 - 11, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Roger D. Kamm, Nuria Montserrat Pulido and Jianping Fu


Organoids as Tools for Fundamental Discovery and Translation (Q4)
February 7 - 11, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jason R. Spence, Melissa Little and Barbara Treutlein


Metabolic Decisions in Development and Disease (C6)
March 21 - 24, 2021 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: Irene Miguel-Aliaga, Ralph J. DeBerardinis and A.J. Marian Walhout


Cancer Stem Cells: Advances in Biology and Clinical Translation (F5)
May 18 - 21, 2021 | Hannover, Germany
Scientific Organizers: Irene Oi Lin Ng, Xin Wei Wang and Dean G. Tang


Genetics / Genomics

MEETING CANCELLED: Plant Genome Engineering: From Lab to Field (L3)
April 3 - 6, 2020 | Breckenridge, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Caixia Gao, Daniel F. Voytas and Holger Puchta


Proteomics in Cell Biology and Disease (S2)
September 20 - 23, 2020 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jennie R. Lill, Forest M. White and Kathryn S. Lilley


Genomic Stability and DNA Repair (S3)
September 20 - 24, 2020 | Breckenridge, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Roger Greenberg, Dipanjan Chowdhury and Gaelle Legube


RNA Editing and Modifications: From Biology to Therapy (F3)
October 1 - 4, 2020 | Denver, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jin Billy Li, Stacy M. Horner and Michaela Frye


Neuropsychiatric and Neurodevelopmental Disorders: Harnessing Rare Variants (A3)
January 24 - 27, 2021 | Boulder, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jennifer G. Mulle, Audrey Thurm, Christa L. Martin and Carrie E. Bearden


Epigenetics, Chromatin, Development and Disease (Q7)
February 21 - 25, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Shelley L. Berger, Geneviève Almouzni and Luciano Di Croce


Chromatin Architecture in Development and Human Health (Q8)
February 21 - 25, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Clodagh C. O'Shea, Joanna Wysocka and Eileen E.M. Furlong


Precision Engineering of the Genome, Epigenome and Transcriptome (X1)
March 7 - 11, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Charles Gersbach, Rachel E. Haurwitz and Fyodor D. Urnov


Gene Drives and Selfish Genetic Elements (X2)
March 7 - 11, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: David A. O'Brochta, Fred Gould, Amanda Larracuente and Owain Edwards


Drug Development in the Digital Age (Z1)
April 5 - 8, 2021 | Snowbird, UT, USA
Scientific Organizers: Chris Benko and Qi Liu


Digital Paths to Improve Human Health (Z2)
April 5 - 8, 2021 | Snowbird, UT, USA
Scientific Organizers: Calum A. MacRae and Miah Wander


Non-Coding RNAs: Biology and Applications (D2)
May 10 - 14, 2021 | Palm Springs, CA, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ling-Ling Chen, Anna Marie Pyle and David L. Spector


Precision Oncology: Translating Discovery to the Clinic (D3)
May 16 - 20, 2021 | Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Scientific Organizers: Klaus Hoeflich, Scott Lowe and Alice Shaw


Immunology

MEETING CANCELLED: Asthma: Making New Discoveries into Better Therapies (D1)
April 2 - 6, 2020 | Snowbird, UT, USA
Scientific Organizers: Michael J. Holtzman, Philippa C. Marrack, Anne I. Sperling and Prescott G. Woodruff


MEETING CANCELLED: Integrating Metabolism and Immunity (D2)
April 3 - 7, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Marc Y. Donath, Tom Thuren, Bruce M. Spiegelman and Diane Mathis


MEETING CANCELLED: Inflammation, Microbiota and Cancer (E3)
May 17 - 21, 2020 | Taipei, Taiwan
Scientific Organizers: Giorgio Trinchieri, Jenny P.Y. Ting, Hsing-Jien Kung and Jennifer A. Wargo


MEETING CANCELLED: Maternal-Fetal Crosstalk (Z3)
June 7 - 11, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Sing Sing Way, Carole R. Mendelson and Michal A. Elovitz


MEETING CANCELLED: Immunity in Early Life: From the Maternal to the Microbial Environment (Z4)
June 7 - 11, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Chris Wilson, Tobias Kollmann and Claire-Anne Siegrist


MEETING CANCELLED: Neuro-Immune Interactions in the Central Nervous System (Z5)
June 19 - 23, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Marco Colonna, Shilpa Sambashivan and Michael T. Heneka


Myeloid Cells and Innate Immunity in Solid Tumors (S4)
September 20 - 24, 2020 | Snowbird, UT, USA
Scientific Organizers: Judith A. Varner, Lisa M. Coussens and Dmitry I. Gabrilovich


Optimizing Nutrition for Maternal, Newborn and Child Health (S7)
October 21 - 24, 2020 | New Delhi, India
Scientific Organizers: Emily Smith, Anura Kurpad and Farhad Imam


The Microbiome: From Mother to Child (J3)
January 17 - 21, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jacques Ravel, David M. Aronoff, Grace M. Aldrovandi and Maria Carmen Collado


Tumor Metabolism and the Microenvironment (A4)
January 24 - 28, 2021 | Breckenridge, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Erik A. Sahai, Alec Kimmelman and Johanna A. Joyce


Emerging Cell Therapies: Realizing the Vision of NextGen Cell Therapeutics (A5)
January 24 - 28, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Kole T. Roybal, Alex Marson and Yvonne Y. Chen


Antibodies as Drugs (A6)
January 27 - 30, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Pierre Bruhns, Patrick C. Wilson, Esther Breij and David P. Humphreys


Viral Immunity: Basic Mechanisms and Therapeutic Applications (Q1)
February 5 - 9, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Katherine Kedzierska and Paul G. Thomas


Skin-Immune Crosstalk (Q5)
February 15 - 18, 2021 | Breckenridge, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Anna Di Nardo, Daniel H. Kaplan and Nathalie Boulanger


Next Generation HIV Vaccines & Therapies (B4)
February 21 - 25, 2021 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: Michel C. Nussenzweig, Robert F. Siliciano, John R. Mascola and Margaret E. Ackerman


Cancer Immunotherapy: Decoding the Cancer Immunity Interactome (C4)
March 14 - 18, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Charles Drake, Ira Mellman and Andrea Schietinger


B Cell-T Cell Collaboration: Regulation and Dysregulation (C7)
March 21 - 25, 2021 | Alpbach, Austria
Scientific Organizers: Victor L.J. Tybulewicz, Kai-Michael Toellner, Julie Zikherman and Pamela L. Schwartzberg


Resolution of Inflammation (X7)
March 22 - 25, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Carla V. Rothlin, Kodi S. Ravichandran, Ashley W. Seifert and Gabrielle Fredman


Innate Immunity: Mechanisms and Modulation (D1)
April 11 - 15, 2021 | Killarney, Co. Kerry, Ireland
Scientific Organizers: Kate A. Fitzgerald, Arturo Zychlinsky and Kate Schroder


DAMPs Across the Tree of Life Inducing Innate Immunity (F2)
May 31 - June 4, 2021 | Hongcheon-gun, Gangwon-do, Republic of Korea
Scientific Organizers: Seung-Yong Seong, Zhijian Chen, Walter G. Land and Polly Matzinger


NeuroImmune Interactions in Health and Disease (Z4)
June 5 - 9, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Beth Stevens, Jonathan Kipnis and Kate Monroe


Infectious Diseases

Optimizing Nutrition for Maternal, Newborn and Child Health (S7)
October 21 - 24, 2020 | New Delhi, India
Scientific Organizers: Emily Smith, Anura Kurpad and Farhad Imam


Tuberculosis: Science Aimed at Ending the Epidemic (S9)
December 1 - 5, 2020 | Ouro Preto, MG, Brazil
Scientific Organizers: Anne G. Kasmar, Bruno B. Andrade, Rodrigo Corrêa-Oliveira and David Alland


The Microbiome: From Mother to Child (J3)
January 17 - 21, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jacques Ravel, David M. Aronoff, Grace M. Aldrovandi and Maria Carmen Collado


Harnessing the Microbiome for Disease Prevention and Therapy (J4)
January 17 - 21, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Eric G. Pamer, Laurie E. Comstock and Alan Walker


Viral Immunity: Basic Mechanisms and Therapeutic Applications (Q1)
February 5 - 9, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Katherine Kedzierska and Paul G. Thomas


Respiratory Viruses: New Frontiers (Q2)
February 5 - 9, 2021 | Banff, AB, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Kanta Subbarao, JoAnn A. Suzich and Carolina B. López


Skin-Immune Crosstalk (Q5)
February 15 - 18, 2021 | Breckenridge, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Anna Di Nardo, Daniel H. Kaplan and Nathalie Boulanger


Vector Biology: Emerging Concepts and Novel Technologies (Q6)
February 15 - 18, 2021 | Breckenridge, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: João Pedra, Elena A. Levashina and Maria-Carla Saleh


Next Generation HIV Vaccines & Therapies (B4)
February 21 - 25, 2021 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: Michel C. Nussenzweig, Robert F. Siliciano, John R. Mascola and Margaret E. Ackerman


Gene Drives and Selfish Genetic Elements (X2)
March 7 - 11, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: David A. O'Brochta, Fred Gould, Amanda Larracuente and Owain Edwards


Metabolic Diseases

MEETING CANCELLED: Integrating Metabolism and Immunity (D2)
April 3 - 7, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Marc Y. Donath, Tom Thuren, Bruce M. Spiegelman and Diane Mathis


Optimizing Nutrition for Maternal, Newborn and Child Health (S7)
October 21 - 24, 2020 | New Delhi, India
Scientific Organizers: Emily Smith, Anura Kurpad and Farhad Imam


Tumor Metabolism and the Microenvironment (A4)
January 24 - 28, 2021 | Breckenridge, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Erik A. Sahai, Alec Kimmelman and Johanna A. Joyce


Obesity: From Cell to Patient (J5)
January 29 - February 2, 2021 | Vancouver, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Kevin L. Grove, Rachel L. Batterham and Shane T. Hentges


Diabetes: Many Faces of the Disease (J6)
January 29 - February 2, 2021 | Vancouver, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Lori Sussel, Juleen R. Zierath and Laura C. Alonso


Sleep and Circadian Biology - Maintaining Tempo for Optimal Health (B3)
February 21 - 24, 2021 | Tahoe City, CA, USA
Scientific Organizers: Marie-Pierre St-Onge, Eve Van Cauter, Christian Benedict and Jonathan Cedernaes


Neuronal Control of Appetite (X3)
March 14 - 17, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard B. Simerly, J. Nicholas Betley and Stephanie E. Fulton


Gut-Brain Axis (X4)
March 14 - 17, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ann Weber, Sarkis Mazmanian and Scott M. Sternson


Metabolic Decisions in Development and Disease (C6)
March 21 - 24, 2021 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: Irene Miguel-Aliaga, Ralph J. DeBerardinis and A.J. Marian Walhout


Fatty Liver Disease and Multi-System Complications (X5)
March 21 - 24, 2021 | Vancouver, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Jay D. Horton, Morris J. Birnbaum and Hannele Yki-Järvinen


Lipidomics of Health and Disease (X8)
March 22 - 25, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Michael J.O. Wakelam (in memoriam), Steffany A.L. Bennett and Jean E. Schaffer


Neurobiology

MEETING CANCELLED: Neurocircuitry of Social Behavior (L4)
May 10 - 13, 2020 | Daejeon, South Korea
Scientific Organizers: Hee-Sup Shin, Larry Young, Hailan Hu and Carmen Sandi


MEETING CANCELLED: Neuro-Immune Interactions in the Central Nervous System (Z5)
June 19 - 23, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Marco Colonna, Shilpa Sambashivan and Michael T. Heneka


MEETING CANCELLED: Neurodegeneration: The Biological Pathways Driving the Future of Therapeutic Development (Z6)
June 19 - 23, 2020 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Dimitri Krainc and Alfred W. Sandrock Jr.


The Microbiome: From Mother to Child (J3)
January 17 - 21, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jacques Ravel, David M. Aronoff, Grace M. Aldrovandi and Maria Carmen Collado


Neuronal Cell Biology: A Biology of Extremes (A1)
January 23 - 26, 2021 | Santa Fe, NM, USA
Scientific Organizers: Timothy A. Ryan and Erin M. Schuman


Neuropsychiatric and Neurodevelopmental Disorders: Harnessing Rare Variants (A3)
January 24 - 27, 2021 | Boulder, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Jennifer G. Mulle, Audrey Thurm, Christa L. Martin and Carrie E. Bearden


Sleep and Circadian Biology - Maintaining Tempo for Optimal Health (B3)
February 21 - 24, 2021 | Tahoe City, CA, USA
Scientific Organizers: Marie-Pierre St-Onge, Eve Van Cauter, Christian Benedict and Jonathan Cedernaes


Vertebrate Sensory Systems (C2)
March 7 - 11, 2021 | Tahoe City, CA, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ardem Patapoutian, Ulrich Mueller and Lisa Stowers


Neuronal Control of Appetite (X3)
March 14 - 17, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Richard B. Simerly, J. Nicholas Betley and Stephanie E. Fulton


Gut-Brain Axis (X4)
March 14 - 17, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Ann Weber, Sarkis Mazmanian and Scott M. Sternson


Lipidomics of Health and Disease (X8)
March 22 - 25, 2021 | Whistler, BC, Canada
Scientific Organizers: Michael J.O. Wakelam (in memoriam), Steffany A.L. Bennett and Jean E. Schaffer


Neurodegenerative Diseases: Genes, Mechanisms and Therapeutics (Z3)
June 5 - 9, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Eric J. Huang, Alison Goate and Richard M. Ransohoff


NeuroImmune Interactions in Health and Disease (Z4)
June 5 - 9, 2021 | Keystone, CO, USA
Scientific Organizers: Beth Stevens, Jonathan Kipnis and Kate Monroe